118 Central Avenue Berea, KY 40403
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoImagine MLS / Listed By: Bill Adams, Century 21 Pinnacle / Sandy Adams

  118 Central Avenue Berea, KY 40403

Active (120 Days)
$289,900 (USD)
6
BED
4
BATH
2,248
SQFT

Description

Fully occupied, turnkey duplex in Berea generating immediate cash flow with both 3BR/1.5BA units leased at $1,550/month, producing $3,100/month ($37,200 annually) in gross rental income. Property features stable annual leases, thoughtful interior updates, and energy-efficient improvements including updated HVAC systems, windows, and roofing. Utilities are currently included for both units, with total utility costs averaging approximately $500/month for the entire property. Annual property taxes are approximately $2,000, and insurance averages around $3,000/year. Walkable distance to Berea College, and conveniently located near I-75, local shops, restaurants, and outdoor recreation, this property offers a strong opportunity for investors seeking a stabilized, income-producing asset in a high-demand rental market.

MLS #:
26001566
Lot Size
7,275 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
1994
School District
Berea Independent
County
Madison County
Community
Downtown

Listed By

Bill Adams, Century 21 Pinnacle
Sandy Adams, Century 21 Pinnacle
Source
Imagine MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
Subdivision
  • Downtown
Heating and Cooling
  • Electric
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

$ (+/-)
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$289,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$294,900
-4%
-$13,100
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$308,000
-1%
-$2,000
Jan 21, 2026
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by CENTURY 21 Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.